Watch By MeetFolders |
Girls 55m Trials Heat 8 - Eastern States Indoor Championships 2016
Published by
Event 10 Girls 55 Meter Dash
Top 32 Advance by Time
================================================================
Easterns: 6.84 2011 Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Cathol
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Asha Dwyer Piscataway T,Piscat 7.46q 7.459
2 Deja Cunningham Peddie Schoo,Hights 7.52 7.515
3 Carson Brisk Trevor Day S,New Yo 7.52 7.518
4 Morgan Clark Cherokee HS,Marlton 7.73
5 Meghan Waninger Cherokee HS,Marlton 7.81 7.807
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ebonee Jackson J F Kennedy,Paterso 7.37q 7.365
2 Rebecca D'Aloia Cardinal Spe,Bronx, 7.53 7.522
3 Kayla Miller Amityville M,Amityv 7.53 7.524
4 Nicole Vadon Pascack Hill,Montva 7.67 7.663
5 Caroline Feola Freehold Twp,Freeho 7.68
6 Tyller Moorer Mount Saint,Caldwel 7.75 7.741
7 Rachel McMahon Glen Rock HS,Glen R 7.94 7.935
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Antoinette Butts Mille Walt Whitman,Huntin 7.47q
2 Kiana Stallworth New Rochelle,New Ro 7.59 7.588
3 Tiyanna Jenkins Linden HS,Linden, N 7.61 7.610
4 Grace Pratt Phillips Exeter 7.69
5 Giselle Giron Summit HS,Summit, N 7.76
6 Katie Hallak Mahwah HS,Mahwah, N 7.91 7.901
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Aliyah Taylor Pemberton 7.13q
2 Chelsea Manto Robbinsville,Robbin 7.52q 7.513
3 Nakiyah Mcclain Elizabeth HS,Elizab 7.54 7.535
4 Marissa Francis Rancocas Val,Mt. Ho 7.57 7.566
5 Brooke LaBarca Toms River S,Toms R 7.79 7.785
6 Sydne Nance Rancocas Val,Mt. Ho 7.83 7.828
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Ayodele O'Uhuru Pascack Hill,Montva 7.26q
2 Lynnea Forlenza Toms River N,Toms R 7.42q
3 Danielle Spano Marlboro HS,Marlbor 7.48q
4 Amaris Marsh Deptford HS,Deptfor 7.60 7.594
5 Amy Watsky Princeton HS,Prince 7.88
6 Riana Ramos Donovan Cath,Toms R 7.92
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Halie Hazzard SaintAnthony,Huntin 6.99q
2 Najiyah Palmer Kingsway HS,Woolwic 7.44q 7.435
3 Destinee Everett Elizabeth HS,Elizab 7.52q 7.512
4 Morgan Florio Northern Hig,Allend 7.62
5 Jordan Vine Princeton HS,Prince 7.66
6 Sage Okolo Bryn Mawr Sc,Baltim 7.87
7 Kaylin Ranges Mount Saint,Caldwel 7.93
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Charnice Anderson Paul Robeson,Brookl 7.32q 7.311
2 Bonvie Fosam Robbinsville,Robbin 7.38q 7.377
3 Kayla Meade Cornwall,NY, NY 7.53 7.524
4 Mary Douglas-Dorman Malcolm X Sh,Newark 7.65 7.644
5 Jessica Glass Brick Memori,Brick, 7.78
6 Shauna Nuss Rancocas Val,Mt. Ho 7.79 7.783
7 Meghan Griffin Wayne Hills,Wayne, 7.86 7.859
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Iantha Wright St John Prep,Long I 7.29q
2 Mercedes Riley School of th,Rye, N 7.50q
3 Jy'Asia Bivins Toms River S,Toms R 7.52 7.519
4 Jenna Restieri Greenwich Hi,Greenw 7.63 7.621
5 Nhaya Lopez Edison HS,Edison, N 7.70 7.698
6 Zabrina Clement Deptford HS,Deptfor 7.90
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 Bria Mack Williamstown,Willia 7.28q
2 Nyjah Young-Bey Montclair HS,Montcl 7.46q 7.458
3 Samantha Spallanzani Red Bank Cat,Red Ba 7.63 7.630
4 Janeen Gray Roselle - Ab,Rosell 7.64
5 Kristen Kimble Pope John XX,Sparta 7.89 7.881
6 Narcelle Gelin Elizabeth HS,Elizab 8.20
Heat 10 Preliminaries
1 Alexandra Greaves Walt Whitman,Huntin 7.38q 7.373
2 Toni James Teaneck HS,Teaneck, 7.44q 7.436
3 Lauren Smith Hillsborough,Hillsb 7.58 7.577
4 Madison Jones Blair Academ,Blairs 7.63 7.627
5 Dyani Bigelow Clearview Re,Mullic 8.02
Heat 11 Preliminaries
1 Iyanna Jenkins Linden HS,Linden, N 7.36q
2 Tiana Webster Franklin Twp,Somers 7.37q 7.370
3 Edwina Gulama West Windsor,Prince 7.60 7.591
4 Jenny Jean-Louis Union HS,Union, NJ 7.71 7.702
5 Azariel Sudan Malcolm X Sh,Newark 7.75 7.747
6 Kiera Klinsky Nightingale,New Yor 7.94 7.935
Heat 12 Preliminaries
1 Abby Collins Red Bank Cat,Red Ba 7.43q 7.424
2 Ashley Pierce Paul Robeson,Brookl 7.57 7.570
3 Ruby Avila Peddie Schoo,Hights 7.67 7.665
4 Judlynn Julceus Livingston H,Living 7.67 7.670
5 Sophia Sharpless Montgomery H,Skillm 7.71 7.706
6 Caren Ju Princeton HS,Prince 7.94 7.935
7 Carolyn Strauss Cherokee HS,Marlton 7.95
Heat 13 Preliminaries
1 Janelle Hunter Malcolm X Sh,Newark 7.49q
2 Narcise Gelin Elizabeth HS,Elizab 7.71 7.702
3 Isis Gaddy United Natio,New Yo 7.72
4 Emily Sanders SaintAnthony,Huntin 7.79 7.785
Heat 14 Preliminaries
1 Morgan Dey Franklin Twp,Somers 7.32q 7.318
2 Jaela Thomas Brick Memori,Brick, 7.33q
3 Tatiana Ifill Union Cathol,Scotch 7.58 7.578
4 Emily Petro Whippany Par,Whippa 7.85
5 Jessica Gaven Pt. Pleasant,Pt. Pl 8.01 8.008
6 Amani Howard Walt Whitman,Huntin 8.13
Heat 15 Preliminaries
1 Victoria Liverpool Montclair HS,Montcl 7.51q 7.502
2 Elisanett Marine Woodbridge H,Woodbr 7.53 7.525
3 Devin Ward Toms River N,Toms R 7.65 7.645
4 Giuliana Guarino Wayne Hills,Wayne, 7.91 7.901
5 Nya Hamlet Bryn Mawr Sc,Baltim 7.96
Heat 16 Preliminaries
1 Sabina Thomas Hackley Scho,Tarryt 7.61 7.604
2 Indya Hunter Amityville M,Amityv 7.74 7.736
3 Kenni Graham Notre Dame H,Lawren 7.84
4 Devon Moreno Raritan HS,Hazlet, 7.86 7.854
5 Janay Radix Paul Robeson,Brookl 7.94 7.932
6 Sydney McKiernan Phillips Exeter 8.01 8.004
7 Julia Giaccone Manchester T,Manche 8.10
Heat 17 Preliminaries
1 Rebekah Clark Pleasantvill,Pleasa 7.43q 7.422
2 Emma Osborne Summit HS,Summit, N 7.51q 7.505
3 Bria Arrington Edison HS,Edison, N 7.56
4 Christine Lavallias Timber Creek,Erial, 7.59 7.587
5 Giselle Maragoto Freehold Twp,Freeho 7.70 7.693
6 Staci Jett Rancocas Val,Mt. Ho 7.79 7.782
7 Morgan Thatcher Pope John XX,Sparta 8.04
Heat 18 Preliminaries
1 Onunene Albert Orange HS,Orange, N 7.45q 7.443
2 Jahari Coleman Albany High,Albany, 7.45q 7.450
3 Emily Burns Rumson-Fair,Rumson, 7.83 7.821
4 Grace Xiong The Lawrence,Lawren 7.83 7.825
5 Tiara Myrie Blair Academ,Blairs 7.91 7.907
Heat 19 Preliminaries
1 Christina Fabre Port Richmon,Staten 7.37q 7.368
2 Adia Starnes Timber Creek,Erial, 7.53 7.529
3 Irene Ross The Lawrence,Lawren 7.59 7.585
4 Judanicka Julceus Livingston H,Living 7.74 7.737
5 Claudia Iannelli Poly Prep Co,Brookl 7.74 7.739
6 Veronica Danko The Lawrence,Lawren 7.89 7.882
7 Kayla Johnson Seneca HS,Tabernac 7.99
Heat 20 Preliminaries
1 Promise Fadahunsi Edison HS,Edison, N 7.45q 7.447
2 Cynthia Currie Lawrence HS,Lawrenc 7.54 7.537
3 Alicia Zhou Marlboro HS,Marlbor 7.60 7.592
4 Alyssa Nastasi Cherokee HS,Marlton 7.71 7.707
5 Gwen Wallace Phillips Exeter 7.77
6 Khamil Evans Piscataway T,Piscat 7.81 7.803
===================================================================
Easterns: 6.84 2011 Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic,
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Halie Hazzard SaintAnthony,Huntin 6.99q 6
2 Aliyah Taylor Pemberton 7.13q 4
3 Ayodele O'Uhuru Pascack Hill,Montva 7.26q 5
4 Bria Mack Williamstown,Willia 7.28q 9
5 Iantha Wright St John Prep,Long I 7.29q 8
6 Charnice Anderson Paul Robeson,Brookl 7.32q 7 7.311
7 Morgan Dey Franklin Twp,Somers 7.32q 14 7.318
8 Jaela Thomas Brick Memori,Brick, 7.33q 14
9 Iyanna Jenkins Linden HS,Linden, N 7.36q 11
10 Ebonee Jackson J F Kennedy,Paterso 7.37q 2 7.365
11 Christina Fabre Port Richmon,Staten 7.37q 19 7.368
12 Tiana Webster Franklin Twp,Somers 7.37q 11 7.370
13 Alexandra Greaves Walt Whitman,Huntin 7.38q 10 7.373
14 Bonvie Fosam Robbinsville,Robbin 7.38q 7 7.377
15 Lynnea Forlenza Toms River N,Toms R 7.42q 5
16 Rebekah Clark Pleasantvill,Pleasa 7.43q 17 7.422
17 Abby Collins Red Bank Cat,Red Ba 7.43q 12 7.424
18 Najiyah Palmer Kingsway HS,Woolwic 7.44q 6 7.435
19 Toni James Teaneck HS,Teaneck, 7.44q 10 7.436
20 Onunene Albert Orange HS,Orange, N 7.45q 18 7.443
21 Promise Fadahunsi Edison HS,Edison, N 7.45q 20 7.447
22 Jahari Coleman Albany High,Albany, 7.45q 18 7.450
23 Nyjah Young-Bey Montclair HS,Montcl 7.46q 9 7.458
24 Asha Dwyer Piscataway T,Piscat 7.46q 1 7.459
25 Antoinette Butts Mille Walt Whitman,Huntin 7.47q 3
26 Danielle Spano Marlboro HS,Marlbor 7.48q 5
27 Janelle Hunter Malcolm X Sh,Newark 7.49q 13
28 Mercedes Riley School of th,Rye, N 7.50q 8
29 Victoria Liverpool Montclair HS,Montcl 7.51q 15 7.502
30 Emma Osborne Summit HS,Summit, N 7.51q 17 7.505
31 Destinee Everett Elizabeth HS,Elizab 7.52q 6 7.512
32 Chelsea Manto Robbinsville,Robbin 7.52q 4 7.513
33 Deja Cunningham Peddie Schoo,Hights 7.52 1 7.515
34 Carson Brisk Trevor Day S,New Yo 7.52 1 7.518
35 Jy'Asia Bivins Toms River S,Toms R 7.52 8 7.519
36 Rebecca D'Aloia Cardinal Spe,Bronx, 7.53 2 7.522
37 Kayla Meade Cornwall,NY, NY 7.53 7 7.524
37 Kayla Miller Amityville M,Amityv 7.53 2 7.524
39 Elisanett Marine Woodbridge H,Woodbr 7.53 15 7.525
40 Adia Starnes Timber Creek,Erial, 7.53 19 7.529
41 Nakiyah Mcclain Elizabeth HS,Elizab 7.54 4 7.535
42 Cynthia Currie Lawrence HS,Lawrenc 7.54 20 7.537
43 Bria Arrington Edison HS,Edison, N 7.56 17
44 Marissa Francis Rancocas Val,Mt. Ho 7.57 4 7.566
45 Ashley Pierce Paul Robeson,Brookl 7.57 12 7.570
46 Lauren Smith Hillsborough,Hillsb 7.58 10 7.577
47 Tatiana Ifill Union Cathol,Scotch 7.58 14 7.578
48 Irene Ross The Lawrence,Lawren 7.59 19 7.585
49 Christine Lavallias Timber Creek,Erial, 7.59 17 7.587
50 Kiana Stallworth New Rochelle,New Ro 7.59 3 7.588
51 Edwina Gulama West Windsor,Prince 7.60 11 7.591
52 Alicia Zhou Marlboro HS,Marlbor 7.60 20 7.592
53 Amaris Marsh Deptford HS,Deptfor 7.60 5 7.594
54 Sabina Thomas Hackley Scho,Tarryt 7.61 16 7.604
55 Tiyanna Jenkins Linden HS,Linden, N 7.61 3 7.610
56 Morgan Florio Northern Hig,Allend 7.62 6
57 Jenna Restieri Greenwich Hi,Greenw 7.63 8 7.621
58 Madison Jones Blair Academ,Blairs 7.63 10 7.627
59 Samantha Spallanzani Red Bank Cat,Red Ba 7.63 9 7.630
60 Janeen Gray Roselle - Ab,Rosell 7.64 9
61 Mary Douglas-Dorman Malcolm X Sh,Newark 7.65 7 7.644
62 Devin Ward Toms River N,Toms R 7.65 15 7.645
63 Jordan Vine Princeton HS,Prince 7.66 6
64 Nicole Vadon Pascack Hill,Montva 7.67 2 7.663
65 Ruby Avila Peddie Schoo,Hights 7.67 12 7.665
66 Judlynn Julceus Livingston H,Living 7.67 12 7.670
67 Caroline Feola Freehold Twp,Freeho 7.68 2
68 Grace Pratt Phillips Exeter 7.69 3
69 Giselle Maragoto Freehold Twp,Freeho 7.70 17 7.693
70 Nhaya Lopez Edison HS,Edison, N 7.70 8 7.698
71 Jenny Jean-Louis Union HS,Union, NJ 7.71 11 7.702
71 Narcise Gelin Elizabeth HS,Elizab 7.71 13 7.702
73 Sophia Sharpless Montgomery H,Skillm 7.71 12 7.706
74 Alyssa Nastasi Cherokee HS,Marlton 7.71 20 7.707
75 Isis Gaddy United Natio,New Yo 7.72 13
76 Morgan Clark Cherokee HS,Marlton 7.73 1
77 Indya Hunter Amityville M,Amityv 7.74 16 7.736
78 Judanicka Julceus Livingston H,Living 7.74 19 7.737
79 Claudia Iannelli Poly Prep Co,Brookl 7.74 19 7.739
80 Tyller Moorer Mount Saint,Caldwel 7.75 2 7.741
81 Azariel Sudan Malcolm X Sh,Newark 7.75 11 7.747
82 Giselle Giron Summit HS,Summit, N 7.76 3
83 Gwen Wallace Phillips Exeter 7.77 20
84 Jessica Glass Brick Memori,Brick, 7.78 7
85 Staci Jett Rancocas Val,Mt. Ho 7.79 17 7.782
86 Shauna Nuss Rancocas Val,Mt. Ho 7.79 7 7.783
87 Emily Sanders SaintAnthony,Huntin 7.79 13 7.785
87 Brooke LaBarca Toms River S,Toms R 7.79 4 7.785
89 Khamil Evans Piscataway T,Piscat 7.81 20 7.803
90 Meghan Waninger Cherokee HS,Marlton 7.81 1 7.807
91 Emily Burns Rumson-Fair,Rumson, 7.83 18 7.821
92 Grace Xiong The Lawrence,Lawren 7.83 18 7.825
93 Sydne Nance Rancocas Val,Mt. Ho 7.83 4 7.828
94 Kenni Graham Notre Dame H,Lawren 7.84 16
95 Emily Petro Whippany Par,Whippa 7.85 14
96 Devon Moreno Raritan HS,Hazlet, 7.86 16 7.854
97 Meghan Griffin Wayne Hills,Wayne, 7.86 7 7.859
98 Sage Okolo Bryn Mawr Sc,Baltim 7.87 6
99 Amy Watsky Princeton HS,Prince 7.88 5
100 Kristen Kimble Pope John XX,Sparta 7.89 9 7.881
101 Veronica Danko The Lawrence,Lawren 7.89 19 7.882
102 Zabrina Clement Deptford HS,Deptfor 7.90 8
103 Giuliana Guarino Wayne Hills,Wayne, 7.91 15 7.901
103 Katie Hallak Mahwah HS,Mahwah, N 7.91 3 7.901
105 Tiara Myrie Blair Academ,Blairs 7.91 18 7.907
106 Riana Ramos Donovan Cath,Toms R 7.92 5
107 Kaylin Ranges Mount Saint,Caldwel 7.93 6
108 Janay Radix Paul Robeson,Brookl 7.94 16 7.932
109 Rachel McMahon Glen Rock HS,Glen R 7.94 2 7.935
109 Caren Ju Princeton HS,Prince 7.94 12 7.935
109 Kiera Klinsky Nightingale,New Yor 7.94 11 7.935
112 Carolyn Strauss Cherokee HS,Marlton 7.95 12
113 Nya Hamlet Bryn Mawr Sc,Baltim 7.96 15
114 Kayla Johnson Seneca HS,Tabernac 7.99 19
115 Sydney McKiernan Phillips Exeter 8.01 16 8.004
116 Jessica Gaven Pt. Pleasant,Pt. Pl 8.01 14 8.008
117 Dyani Bigelow Clearview Re,Mullic 8.02 10
118 Morgan Thatcher Pope John XX,Sparta 8.04 17
119 Julia Giaccone Manchester T,Manche 8.10 16
120 Amani Howard Walt Whitman,Huntin 8.13 14
121 Narcelle Gelin Elizabeth HS,Elizab 8.20 9 More videos
History for Bohemia Manor High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake City, Maryland
Show 7 more
|